Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

fd.nl

Read or submit fd.nl review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for fd.nl below:

fd.nl


 

 

fd.nl stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: fd.nl

Google Index:
View fd.nl Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View fd.nl Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View fd.nl Bing Links
History:
View fd.nl on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  fd.nl
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  211,155
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  2,657
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  2,644
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $3,659.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
49.96%
Referral:
1.94%
Search:
38.06%
Social:
10.04%
Paid:
0%

fd.nl receives about 9,000 special visitors and 22,320 (2.48 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $112.03/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $66,553.39. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fd.nl is ranked number 46,403 in the earth and 0.0018% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Dublin, 07, Ireland and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on fd.nl

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fd.nl
97.97%90.84%2.3
abonneren.fd.nl
5.92%2.73%1.1
beurs.fd.nl
3.79%4.54%3.0
mijn.fd.nl
2.57%1.52%1
images.fd.nl
0.67%0.27%1
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  23
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

fd.nl Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Netherlands 81.6%81.1%508
Belgium 3.9%3.3%8059
Switzerland 3.5%2.9%7004
France 2.2%2.2%51715
United Kingdom 2.2%4.7%46702
Spain 1.7%2.4%43943
United States 1.4%1.0%334113
Ireland 0.7%0.3%24185

fd.nl popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
81
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
58
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
100

More details:

Where do visitors go on fd.nl

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fd.nl
97.97%90.84%2.3
abonneren.fd.nl
5.92%2.73%1.1
beurs.fd.nl
3.79%4.54%3.0
mijn.fd.nl
2.57%1.52%1
images.fd.nl
0.67%0.27%1
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Netherlands 18,102$92.14
United Kingdom 1,049$6.54
Switzerland 647$3.93
Belgium 737$3.63
United States 223$2.56
France 491$2.31
Spain 536$0.59
Ireland 67$0.33

www.fd.nl visitors:

details overview

website Created:
0000-00-00
website Age:
 
details:
 

details overview at whois.domain-registers.nl...
Domain name: fd.nl
detail: active

register:
TransIP B.V.
Schipholweg 9b
2316XB LEIDEN
Netherlands

Abuse Contact:


DNSSEC: yes

website nameservers:
ns0.transip.nl
ns1.transip.net
ns2.transip.eu

Record maintained by: NL website registers

Copyright notice
No portion of this publication might be reproduced, published, stored in a
retrieval system, or transmitted, in any form or by any means,
electronic, mechanical, recording, or otherwise, without prior
permission of the Foundation for Internet website Registration in the
Netherlands (SIDN).
These restrictions apply equally to registrars, except in that
reproductions and publications are permitted insofar as they are
reasonable, important and solely in the context of the registration
activities referred to in the General rules and Conditions for .nl
Registrars.
Any use of this material for ads, targeting commercial offers or
identic activities is explicitly forbidden and liable to effect in legal
action. Anyone who is aware or suspects that such activities are taking
area is asked to inform the Foundation for Internet website Registration
in the Netherlands.
(c) The Foundation for Internet website Registration in the Netherlands
(SIDN) Dutch Copyright Act, safety of authors' rights (Section 10,
subsection 1, clause 1).

Type Ip Target TTL TXT 283 TXT 283 TXT 283 TXT 283 TXT 283 SOA 3583 Mname ns0.transip.nl Rname hostmaster.transip.nl Serial Number 2018011203 Refresh 14400 Retry 1800 Expire 2419200 Minimum TTL 0 MX mail.fd.nl 283 MX mail.extern.fd.nl 283 MX relay.transip.nl 283 A 52.214.17.43 283 A 52.209.86.202 283 A 52.50.125.218 283 NS ns1.transip.net 3583 NS ns0.transip.nl 3583 NS ns2.transip.eu 3583

 

fd.nl review by google:

advices Summary

remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

Your site has 2 blocking script sources and 2 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

cdn.optimizely.com/js/6126041163.js
static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat_mab.js
developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

static.fd.nl/assets/334/css/fd.fonts.css
static.fd.nl/assets/334/css/fd.screen.css

delete landing site redirections

Your site has 2 redirections. redirections introduce extra delays before the site can be loaded.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing site redirections for the following chain of redirected links.

fd.nl/
fd.nl/
fd.nl/cookiewall?target=%2F

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

cdn.optimizely.com/js/6126041163.js (2 mins)
googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 mins)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, containing any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following sources to minimalize their size by 348B (12% cut).

Minifying fd.nl/cookiewall?target=%2F should save 348B (12% cut) after compression.
Prioritize visible stuff
You have the above-the-fold stuff rightly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible stuff.
Size stuff to viewport
The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing stuff to the viewport.
Size tap targets correctly
All of your site's urls/buttons are big enough for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelysizing tap targets correctly.
Use readable font sizes
The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing readable font sizes.
Optimize photos
Your photos are fixed. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImagesoptimizing photos.
delete addons
Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding addons.
minimalize hosting response time
Your hosting answered fast. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
modify the viewport
Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript stuff is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying JavaScript.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompressionenabling compression.
Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Ffd.nl%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$18.81
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$564.27
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$6,865.32
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,672
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
110,163
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,340,312

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
Netherlands 3,077$15.66
United Kingdom 168$1.05
Switzerland 117$0.71
United States 40$0.46
Belgium 88$0.44
France 54$0.25
Ireland 26$0.13
Spain 102$0.11

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

About us

Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


Tons of details

Website Worth Calculator
Domain Value Estimation
Website Reviews Search
Domain Reputation Check
Site Traffic Estimator

Contact

BBReview.net
bbreview.net@gmail.com
Fast Search System
Site address:
http://bbreview.net/
Fully free service!

Go to contact page

Gallery

Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.