Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

fd.nl

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for fd.nl below:

 

Add review

fd.nl


 

 

fd.nl stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: fd.nl

Google Index:
View fd.nl Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View fd.nl Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View fd.nl Bing Links
History:
View fd.nl on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  fd.nl
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  211,155
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  2,657
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  2,644
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $3,659.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
49.96%
Referral:
1.94%
Search:
38.06%
Social:
10.04%
Paid:
0%

fd.nl receives about 9,000 special visitors and 22,320 (2.48 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $112.03/day from advertising revenue. Estimated website value is $66,553.39. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fd.nl is ranked number 46,403 in the globe and 0.0018% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, Ireland and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on fd.nl

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fd.nl
97.97%90.84%2.3
abonneren.fd.nl
5.92%2.73%1.1
beurs.fd.nl
3.79%4.54%3.0
mijn.fd.nl
2.57%1.52%1
images.fd.nl
0.67%0.27%1
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  23
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

fd.nl Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Netherlands 81.6%81.1%508
Belgium 3.9%3.3%8059
Switzerland 3.5%2.9%7004
France 2.2%2.2%51715
United Kingdom 2.2%4.7%46702
Spain 1.7%2.4%43943
United States 1.4%1.0%334113
Ireland 0.7%0.3%24185

fd.nl popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
81
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
58
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
100

More details:

Where do visitors go on fd.nl

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fd.nl
97.97%90.84%2.3
abonneren.fd.nl
5.92%2.73%1.1
beurs.fd.nl
3.79%4.54%3.0
mijn.fd.nl
2.57%1.52%1
images.fd.nl
0.67%0.27%1
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • hfd.nl
  • financieeldagblad.nl
  • financieeledagblad.nl
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    Netherlands 18,102$92.14
    United Kingdom 1,049$6.54
    Switzerland 647$3.93
    Belgium 737$3.63
    United States 223$2.56
    France 491$2.31
    Spain 536$0.59
    Ireland 67$0.33

    www.fd.nl visitors:

    Whois Lookup

    Domain Created:
    0000-00-00
    Domain Age:
     
    WhoIs:
     

    whois lookup at whois.domain-registry.nl...
    Domain name: fd.nl
    Status: active

    Registrar:
    TransIP B.V.
    Schipholweg 9b
    2316XB LEIDEN
    Netherlands

    Abuse Contact:


    DNSSEC: yes

    Domain nameservers:
    ns0.transip.nl
    ns1.transip.net
    ns2.transip.eu

    Record maintained by: NL Domain Registry

    Copyright notice
    No part of this publication may be reproduced, published, stored in a
    retrieval system, or transmitted, in any form or by any means,
    electronic, mechanical, recording, or otherwise, without prior
    permission of the Foundation for Internet Domain Registration in the
    Netherlands (SIDN).
    These restrictions apply equally to registrars, except in that
    reproductions and publications are permitted insofar as they are
    reasonable, important and solely in the context of the registration
    activities referred to in the General Terms and Conditions for .nl
    Registrars.
    Any use of this material for advertising, targeting commercial offers or
    similar activities is explicitly forbidden and liable to effect in legal
    action. Anyone who is aware or suspects that such activities are taking
    place is asked to inform the Foundation for Internet Domain Registration
    in the Netherlands.
    (c) The Foundation for Internet Domain Registration in the Netherlands
    (SIDN) Dutch Copyright Act, security of authors' rights (Section 10,
    subsection 1, clause 1).

    Type Ip Target TTL TXT 283 TXT 283 TXT 283 TXT 283 TXT 283 SOA 3583 Mname ns0.transip.nl Rname hostmaster.transip.nl Serial Number 2018011203 Refresh 14400 Retry 1800 Expire 2419200 Minimum TTL 0 MX mail.fd.nl 283 MX mail.extern.fd.nl 283 MX relay.transip.nl 283 A 52.214.17.43 283 A 52.209.86.202 283 A 52.50.125.218 283 NS ns1.transip.net 3583 NS ns0.transip.nl 3583 NS ns2.transip.eu 3583

     

    fd.nl review by google:

    Suggestions Summary

    Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

    Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

    None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

    cdn.optimizely.com/js/6126041163.js
    static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat_mab.js
    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

    static.fd.nl/assets/334/css/fd.fonts.css
    static.fd.nl/assets/334/css/fd.screen.css

    Avoid landing page redirects

    Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce extra delays before the page can be loaded.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

    fd.nl/
    fd.nl/
    fd.nl/cookiewall?target=%2F

    Leverage browser caching

    Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

    cdn.optimizely.com/js/6126041163.js (2 minutes)
    googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
    google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

    Minify HTML

    Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 348B (12% reduction).

    Minifying fd.nl/cookiewall?target=%2F should save 348B (12% reduction) after compression.
    Prioritize visible content
    You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible content.
    Size content to viewport
    The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
    Size tap targets appropriately
    All of your page's links/buttons are really big enough for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelysizing tap targets appropriately.
    Use legible font sizes
    The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
    Optimize images
    Your photos are optimized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesoptimizing images.
    Avoid plugins
    Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
    Reduce server response time
    Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
    Minify CSS
    Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
    Configure the viewport
    Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
    Minify JavaScript
    Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying JavaScript.
    Enable compression
    You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionenabling compression.
    Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Ffd.nl%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $18.81
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $564.27
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $6,865.32
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    3,672
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    110,163
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    1,340,312

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    Netherlands 3,077$15.66
    United Kingdom 168$1.05
    Switzerland 117$0.71
    United States 40$0.46
    Belgium 88$0.44
    France 54$0.25
    Ireland 26$0.13
    Spain 102$0.11

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?