Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

fd.nl reviews & stats

Read or submit fd.nl review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for fd.nl below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

fd.nl


 

 

fd.nl stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: fd.nl

Google Index:
View fd.nl Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View fd.nl Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View fd.nl Bing Links
History:
View fd.nl on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  fd.nl
Rank:
  211,155
Organic Keywords:
  2,657
Organic Traffic:
  2,644
Organic Cost:
  $3,659.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

fd.nl receives about 16,500 unique visitors and 38,775 (2.35 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $192.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $122,016.59. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fd.nl is ranked number 37,147 in the world and 0.0033% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, Ireland and links to network IP address 52.30.243.119. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on fd.nl

fd.nl
beurs.fd.nl
static.fd.nl
mijn.fd.nl
abonneren.fd.nl
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  19
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  1,249
Stumbles:
  15
Buffer:
  19
Pins:
  0

fd.nl Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Netherlands 86.6%89.0%358
Belgium 3.4%2.8%6772
United Kingdom 1.7%1.6%68340
France 1.6%1.1%71270
Germany 1.3%1.1%102089
United States 0.6%0.6%531285

fd.nl popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
GOOD
81/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
58/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
100/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on fd.nl

fd.nl
beurs.fd.nl
static.fd.nl
mijn.fd.nl
abonneren.fd.nl
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Netherlands 34,510$175.65
Belgium 1,086$5.35
United Kingdom 620$3.87
United States 233$2.67
Germany 427$2.06
France 427$2.00

www.fd.nl visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domain-registry.nl...
Domain name: fd.nl
Status: active

Registrar:
Verizon Nederland B.V.
H.J.E. Wenckebachweg 123
1096AM AMSTERDAM
Netherlands

DNSSEC: no

Domain nameservers:
auth60.ns.nl.uu.net
ns.nl.net

Record maintained by: NL Domain Registry

Copyright notice
No part of this publication may be reproduced, published, stored in a
retrieval system, or transmitted, in any form or by any means,
electronic, mechanical, recording, or otherwise, without prior
permission of the Foundation for Internet Domain Registration in the
Netherlands (SIDN).
These restrictions apply equally to registrars, except in that
reproductions and publications are permitted insofar as they are
reasonable, necessary and solely in the context of the registration
activities referred to in the General Terms and Conditions for .nl
Registrars.
Any use of this material for advertising, targeting commercial offers or
similar activities is explicitly forbidden and liable to result in legal
action. Anyone who is aware or suspects that such activities are taking
place is asked to inform the Foundation for Internet Domain Registration
in the Netherlands.
(c) The Foundation for Internet Domain Registration in the Netherlands
(SIDN) Dutch Copyright Act, protection of authors' rights (Section 10,
subsection 1, clause 1).

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail2.fd.nl 900
MX mail.fd.nl 900
MX fallback.nl.uu.net 900
MX mail.extern.fd.nl 900
A 52.48.12.71 300
A 52.30.243.119 300
A 52.18.192.112 300
TXT 900
TXT 900
TXT 900
TXT 900
TXT 900
TXT 900
SOA 900
Mname ns.nl.net
Rname postmaster.fd.nl
Serial Number 2016092601
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 2678400
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns.nl.net 900
NS auth60.ns.nl.uu.net 900

 

fd.nl review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/6126041163.js
Optimize CSS Delivery

https://static.fd.nl/assets/73/css/fd.fonts.css
https://static.fd.nl/assets/73/css/fd.screen.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects

http://fd.nl/
https://fd.nl/
https://fd.nl/cookiewall?target=https%3A%2F%2Ffd.nl%2F

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/6126041163.js
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML

https://fd.nl/cookiewall?target=https%3A%2F%2Ffd.nl%2F
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$32.42
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$972.61
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$11,833.40
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
6,309
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
189,261
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,302,673

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
Netherlands 5,867$29.86
Belgium 130$0.64
United Kingdom 99$0.62
Germany 124$0.60
United States 42$0.48
France 47$0.22

Do you want to know more about our website?